MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Orlando Luz | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Orlando Luz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 0-1 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 |
Orlando Luz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 0-3 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 |
Orlando Luz | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 1-4 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0 |
Orlando Luz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 3-4 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
| 5-4 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
Orlando Luz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 1-0 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0 |
Orlando Luz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 |
| 3-0 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0, 15-0 |
Orlando Luz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 5-0 | Jaume Pla Malfeito |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A |
Orlando Luz | 5-1 | |
0-0 |
| 6-1 | |
Brazil
08.02.98, 26 years
371 133
264470 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
03.06.95, 28 years
881 14
90863 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Orlando Luz vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito - head to head matches
Orlando Luz form & Jaume Pla Malfeito form
Orlando Luz - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 2-1 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-73, 6-75 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 7-61, 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Jaume Pla Malfeito - last matches
Barcelona Challenger - Clay |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Reus - Clay |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
11.12.20 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay |
10.11.20 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | | match details |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay |
03.10.20 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Naples - Clay |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 4-1, Alexander Ritschard - retired | | match details |
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Shane Monroe | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Knight | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Palm - Clay |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Alan Kohen | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Weston - Clay |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Roja de - Clay |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay |
03.10.19 3rd round | vs. Filippo Baldi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-0, 4-3, Raul Brancaccio - retired | | match details |
M25 Madrid - Clay |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |