Italy
27.11.98, 25 years
797 27
127690 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
08.02.98, 26 years
333 156
264470 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacopo Berrettini vs. Orlando Luz - head to head matches
Jacopo Berrettini form & Orlando Luz form
Jacopo Berrettini - last matches
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | - | | match details |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Barletta Challenger - Clay |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-66, 7-5 | | match details |
Naples Challenger - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
M15 Rovinj - Clay |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Faro - Hard |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Vila - Hard |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-71, 6-76 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Braga Challenger - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Rome Challenger - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Roseto Degli - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Barletta Challenger - Clay |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 7-64 | | match details |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Portimao - Hard |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | | match details |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
Orlando Luz - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Oeiras 3 - Clay |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 2-1 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-73, 6-75 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |