MATCH
12.12.17 | 1st round | Oriol Roca Batalla | Ewen Lumsden | 6-3, 6-4 | Tunisia F39 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oriol Roca Batalla | Ewen Lumsden | |
1st SERVE % | 35/71 (49%) | 38/59 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/59 (47%) | 29/71 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/130 (54%) | 60/130 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
17.02.00, 24 years
17.02.00, 24 years
Oriol Roca Batalla vs. Ewen Lumsden - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Oriol Roca Batalla | Ewen Lumsden | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Tunisia F39 | Clay |
Oriol Roca Batalla form & Ewen Lumsden form
Oriol Roca Batalla - last matches
Ewen Lumsden - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 3-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Miha Vetrih | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Fayzullo Mirzaganiyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Deji Thomas-Smith | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Van Der Kooij | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Santoro-Fergusson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-5, - Ewen Lumsden - retired | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Moncef Chibani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Jovenin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Johannus Monday | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |