MATCH
20.03.18 | 1st round | Orel Ovil | Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | Israel F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Orel Ovil | Gilad Tamar | |
1st SERVE % | 26/36 (72%) | 15/49 (31%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/26 (92%) | 8/15 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 6/36 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/85 (69%) | 26/85 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Orel Ovil | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Orel Ovil | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Orel Ovil | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Orel Ovil | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Orel Ovil | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Orel Ovil | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Orel Ovil | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Orel Ovil | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.04.00, 24 years
28.04.00, 24 years
Orel Ovil vs. Gilad Tamar - head to head matches
20.03.18 | 1st round | Orel Ovil | Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Israel F3 | Hard |
Orel Ovil form & Gilad Tamar form
Orel Ovil - last matches
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Schachter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F30 - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
26.10.18 | vs. Morgan Dill | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 6-3, 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Edan Bakshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Roman Neganov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Saar Steele | 4-1, Saar Steele - retired | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Itamar Lavie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Edward Harwood | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicolas Ferrando | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aidan Talcott | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Goran Markovic | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Gilad Tamar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Ori Baron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Moskovitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Shon Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Bloch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Christophe Clement | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Raz Katz | 5-7, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Denis Parshutin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-2, - Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skyler Butts | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danylo Shevchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |