MATCH
02.11.16 | 2nd round | Omar Jasika | Grega Zemlja | 6-1, 6-4 | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Omar Jasika | Grega Zemlja | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 27/42 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 9/15 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/93 (57%) | 40/93 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Omar Jasika | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Omar Jasika | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Omar Jasika vs. Grega Zemlja - head to head matches
02.11.16 | 2nd round | Omar Jasika | Grega Zemlja | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
Omar Jasika form & Grega Zemlja form
Omar Jasika - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 7-611 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-74, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Grega Zemlja - last matches
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Grega Boh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.17 q 2 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-68, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
07.04.17 | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 6-3, 7-61, 6-76, 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, - Grega Zemlja - retired | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
25.02.17 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.17 1/4 | vs. Ti Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.17 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.17 | vs. Romain Arneodo | 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Happy Valley - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.16 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.16 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 1/4 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |