MATCH
30.07.17 | fin | Nuno Borges | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 7-64, 6-4 | Portugal F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nuno Borges | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | |
1st SERVE % | 46/84 (55%) | 37/73 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 26/37 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 18/36 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/73 (40%) | 30/84 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/157 (53%) | 74/157 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuno Borges vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr - head to head matches
30.07.17 | fin | Nuno Borges | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F13 | Hard |
28.07.16 | 2nd round | Nuno Borges | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F10 | Hard |
Nuno Borges form & Andres Artunedo Martinavarr form
Nuno Borges - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-2, Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 6-74, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 7-67, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-5, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 0-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr - last matches
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Blas Ruiz Romero | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Torre Martin | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 5-7, 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Henry Craig | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.04.19 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | Julian Lenz - walk over | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |