MATCH
21.03.19 | 3rd round | Norbert Gombos | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-3, 6-0 | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Norbert Gombos | Mikael Torpegaard | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Norbert Gombos vs. Mikael Torpegaard - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 3rd round | Norbert Gombos | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
10.01.19 | 3rd round | Mikael Torpegaard | Norbert Gombos | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
Norbert Gombos form & Mikael Torpegaard form
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |