MATCH
19.06.16 | fin | Niels Desein | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | Belgium F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Niels Desein | Arthur Rinderknech | |
1st SERVE % | 51/87 (59%) | 43/76 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/51 (78%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 17/33 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/76 (42%) | 27/87 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/163 (56%) | 71/163 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Niels Desein vs. Arthur Rinderknech - head to head matches
19.06.16 | fin | Niels Desein | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | Belgium F1 | Clay |
Niels Desein form & Arthur Rinderknech form
Niels Desein - last matches
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Portugal F18 - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jonas Merckx | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 2-6, 1-2, - Niels Desein - retired | match details | |
Portugal F16 - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Blanco Guadalupe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
Belgium F2 - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 2-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Peter Samosi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F14 - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. David Vega Hernandez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F8 - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F8 - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Dias | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F7 - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 2nd round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.04.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Edward Corrie | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ward | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |