Argentina
22.06.93, 30 years
13241 $
22.06.93, 30 years
13241 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nicolas Uryson vs. Francisco Comesana - head to head matches
02.04.19 | qual. | Nicolas Uryson | Francisco Comesana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Pinamar | Clay |
19.03.19 | qual. | Nicolas Uryson | Francisco Comesana | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Pinamar | Clay |
Nicolas Uryson form & Francisco Comesana form
Nicolas Uryson - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 1-0, Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Gaston Erhardt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tobias Franco | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 q 2 | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 7-63, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Julian Tantera | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kevin Suvi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Santiago Plaza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillem Arno Blasi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-74, 3-0, Ivan Krivic - retired | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gessner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-0, 3-0, Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jarno Jans | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Francisco Comesana - last matches
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | - Francisco Comesana - walk over | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-1, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-71, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, - Francisco Comesana - retired | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-75, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Pereira | 4-3, - Francisco Comesana - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |