MATCH
24.08.18 | 1/4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | Portugal F16 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
1st SERVE % | 62/97 (64%) | 61/104 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 38/61 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 17/43 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/104 (47%) | 39/97 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/201 (53%) | 94/201 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
3-4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-5 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
5-6 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
4-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
5-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-2 | |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolas Alvarez Varona vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - head to head matches
24.08.18 | 1/4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Portugal F16 | Hard |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona form & Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc form
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper 2 - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.21 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |