MATCH
20.07.16 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Alexander Weis | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | Romania F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nicolae Frunza | Alexander Weis | |
1st SERVE % | 50/74 (68%) | 57/93 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 35/57 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 16/36 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/93 (45%) | 23/74 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/167 (56%) | 74/167 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolae Frunza vs. Alexander Weis - head to head matches
20.07.16 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Alexander Weis | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Romania F9 | Clay |
Nicolae Frunza form & Alexander Weis form
Nicolae Frunza - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 0-3, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 fin | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 1-4, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Deney Wassermann | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |