MATCH
01.11.18 | 2nd round | Nicola Kuhn | Max Purcell | 6-2, 6-4 | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nicola Kuhn | Max Purcell | |
1st SERVE % | 31/56 (55%) | 42/67 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/67 (43%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/123 (55%) | 55/123 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Max Purcell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicola Kuhn vs. Max Purcell - head to head matches
01.11.18 | 2nd round | Nicola Kuhn | Max Purcell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
Nicola Kuhn form & Max Purcell form
Nicola Kuhn - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Anton Matusevich | 5-7, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 1-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Max Purcell - last matches
Houston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |