Germany
04.04.94, 30 years
04.04.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nico Mertens vs. Luca Giacomini - head to head matches
21.01.18 | qual. | Nico Mertens | Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Spain F2 | Clay |
Nico Mertens form & Luca Giacomini form
Nico Mertens - last matches
Belgium F9 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Jonas Merckx | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgium F7 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Antoine Damiens | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F10 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Niklas Koch | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Osni Nery Junior | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Michal Franek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Radek Cyprich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F11 - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Miles Jones | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F10 - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Miles Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Simohamed Hirs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F8 - Hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Matteo Masala | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F4 - Clay | ||||
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Vasisht Cheruku | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Spain F3 - Clay | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Gerard Escandell Juan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F2 - Clay | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. David Mrazek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Lluis Miralles | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Luca Giacomini - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Cina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 4-6, 0-1, - Luca Giacomini - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-2, 1-0, Milos Karol - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |