MATCH
17.04.18 | 1st round | Nathan Seateun | David Guez | 6-1, 6-4 | France F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nathan Seateun | David Guez | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nathan Seateun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | David Guez | |
2-0 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | David Guez | |
3-1 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nathan Seateun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Guez | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | David Guez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nathan Seateun | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Nathan Seateun | 0-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Nathan Seateun | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nathan Seateun | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | David Guez | |
5-4 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nathan Seateun vs. David Guez - head to head matches
17.04.18 | 1st round | Nathan Seateun | David Guez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | France F7 | Hard |
Nathan Seateun form & David Guez form
Nathan Seateun - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Toufik Sahtali | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aymeric Bourne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Alexandar Balj | 3-0, Alexandar Balj - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Kirbis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Connor Richardson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Moroni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Legout | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Dubouch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yamaan Bushnaq | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
David Guez - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Edgar Jeanmougin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F18 - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Brands | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.18 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-2, 2-0, Jonathan Kanar - retired | match details | |
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 0-1, - David Guez - retired | match details |