MATCH
31.10.17 | 1st round | Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | Israel F15 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | |
1st SERVE % | 46/102 (45%) | 63/127 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 41/63 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 35/56 (63%) | 34/64 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/127 (41%) | 40/102 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/229 (50%) | 115/229 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 12 |
ACES | 4 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mor Bulis vs. Ben Patael - head to head matches
31.10.17 | 1st round | Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | Israel F15 | Hard |
19.10.17 | 1/4 | Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
30.03.17 | 1/4 | Ben Patael | Mor Bulis | 6-3, 6-77, 7-65 | match details | Israel F3 | Hard |
07.10.16 | 1/4 | Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Israel F15 | Hard |
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Ben Patael | Mor Bulis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
23.11.15 | 1st round | Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Israel F16 | Hard |
07.10.13 | 1st round | Mor Bulis | Ben Patael | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
Mor Bulis form & Ben Patael form
Mor Bulis - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | Alexey Zakharov - walk over | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ram Kapach | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
04.05.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Kobelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 4-2, Hugo Voljacques - retired | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Orel Ovil | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
28.04.18 1/2 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 0-1, - Mor Bulis - retired | match details | |
27.04.18 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Collin Johns | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
14.12.17 1/4 | vs. Tom Jomby | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Scott Griekspoor | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F10 - Hard | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ben Patael - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 2-6, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-4, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maceo Simpson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | Preston Brown - walk over | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filipe Grebentsov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |