MATCH
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Mohamed Safwat | Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | Anning Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Yan Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 9/28 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yan Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mohamed Safwat vs. Yan Bai - head to head matches
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Mohamed Safwat | Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Anning Challenger | Clay |
Mohamed Safwat form & Yan Bai form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Yan Bai - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 5-7, - Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-1, 4-0, Kalin Ivanovski - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |