MATCH
15.11.17 | 2nd round | Mohamed Safwat | Fred Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | Finland F4 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Fred Simonsson | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 42/101 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mohamed Safwat vs. Fred Simonsson - head to head matches
15.11.17 | 2nd round | Mohamed Safwat | Fred Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Finland F4 | I. hard |
Mohamed Safwat form & Fred Simonsson form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Fred Simonsson - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Brown | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christophe Pognon | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 6-3, 3-0, Jeiden Saidizand - retired | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Schoen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Foley | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Joan B Borras Isern | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sweden F5 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. George Botezan | 3-6, 0-1, - Fred Simonsson - retired | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
Italy F26 - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Torebko | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Nystroem | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
31.08.18 1/2 | vs. Sami Reinwein | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details |