MATCH
28.10.20 | 1st round | Moez Echargui | Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Moez Echargui | Ignacio Monzon | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 26/57 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 19/26 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Moez Echargui | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Moez Echargui | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Moez Echargui | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Moez Echargui | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Moez Echargui | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Moez Echargui | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Moez Echargui | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Moez Echargui | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Moez Echargui vs. Ignacio Monzon - head to head matches
28.10.20 | 1st round | Moez Echargui | Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Moez Echargui form & Ignacio Monzon form
Moez Echargui - last matches
Ignacio Monzon - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trujillo - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |