MATCH
21.08.18 | 1st round | Mischa Lanz | Hugo Voljacques | 6-3, 6-0 | Switzerland F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mischa Lanz | Hugo Voljacques | |
1st SERVE % | 24/43 (56%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/28 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 19/43 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Hugo Voljacques | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Switzerland
31.05.00, 23 years
31.05.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mischa Lanz vs. Hugo Voljacques - head to head matches
21.08.18 | 1st round | Mischa Lanz | Hugo Voljacques | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Switzerland F3 | Clay |
Mischa Lanz form & Hugo Voljacques form
Mischa Lanz - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-5, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Stepan Baum | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Colne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dario Huber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Sebesta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Florent Casays | - | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikolaj Katic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Affolter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 6-7, 4-6 | match details |
Hugo Voljacques - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 6-3, 4-2, Yann Marti - retired | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Breysach | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Jing Long Weng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noe Villen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Clement Andrieu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-75, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 6-1, 10-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-71, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Warren Sinius | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Boris Fassbender | 7-614, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Theo Arribage | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Javier Montoya Rodriguez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 7-5, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Antonio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Valentin De Carvalho | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Tiago Torres | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Eric Ahren Moonga | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Matt Kuhar | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details |