MATCH
08.09.19 | q 1 | Mischa Lanz | Alexis Boureau | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | M25+H Mulhouse | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mischa Lanz | Alexis Boureau | |
1st SERVE % | 21/32 (66%) | 21/34 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 12/32 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/66 (64%) | 24/66 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Boureau | |
Mischa Lanz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mischa Lanz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Mischa Lanz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Switzerland
31.05.00, 23 years
31.05.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
Mischa Lanz vs. Alexis Boureau - head to head matches
08.09.19 | q 1 | Mischa Lanz | Alexis Boureau | 6-2, 3-0, Alexis Boureau - retired | match details | M25+H Mulhouse | I. hard |
Mischa Lanz form & Alexis Boureau form
Mischa Lanz - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-5, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Stepan Baum | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Colne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dario Huber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Sebesta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Florent Casays | - | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikolaj Katic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Affolter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 6-7, 4-6 | match details |
Alexis Boureau - last matches
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-2, - Alexis Boureau - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Stewart | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Berquier | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-63, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Kubiak | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |