MATCH
30.04.19 | 2nd round | Mirza Basic | Victor Estrella | 6-0, 6-3 | Puerto Vallarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mirza Basic | Victor Estrella | |
1st SERVE % | 23/50 (46%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/103 (62%) | 39/103 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mirza Basic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Mirza Basic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Victor Estrella | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirza Basic vs. Victor Estrella - head to head matches
30.04.19 | 2nd round | Mirza Basic | Victor Estrella | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Puerto Vallarta | Hard |
24.03.17 | 1/4 | Mirza Basic | Victor Estrella | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | Guadalajara Challenger | Hard |
Mirza Basic form & Victor Estrella form
Mirza Basic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | - | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-1, 4-6, 3-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-4, 6-72, 7-5 | match details |