MATCH
03.09.20 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Goran Markovic | 6-2, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0 | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirza Basic vs. Goran Markovic - head to head matches
03.09.20 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Goran Markovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Mirza Basic form & Goran Markovic form
Mirza Basic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | - | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-1, 4-6, 3-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-4, 6-72, 7-5 | match details |
Goran Markovic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 0-6, 3-5 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Goran Zivotic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Preston Connor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. David Barclay | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Yohan Sung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-67, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. George Botezan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Echavarria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Echavarria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bastien Presuhn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |