Mircea-Alexandru Jecan vs. Gustaf Strom 12.03.2020

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan vs. Gustaf Strom 12.03.2020 - M15 Antalya - compare

MATCH

12.03.202nd roundMircea-Alexandru Jecan Gustaf Strom 6-4, 6-1 Turkey M15 Antalya Clay

MATCH STATS

Mircea-Alexandru JecanGustaf Strom
1st SERVE %24/47 (51%)38/56 (68%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON15/24 (63%)19/38 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/23 (57%)7/18 (39%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/8 (75%)2/3 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON30/56 (54%)19/47 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON58/103 (56%)45/103 (44%)
DOUBLE FAULTS10
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
0-2Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Jecan serve0-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
1-3Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Jecan serve1-4
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-4Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Jecan serve3-4
0-0
4-4Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30
6-4
2
0-0Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-30
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Jecan serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-0Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Jecan serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15
4-0Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Jecan serve5-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-1Gustaf Strom Gustaf Strom serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-1

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan
Romania
02.06.88, 31 years




456
72
44567 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
22.09.01, 18 years







Gustaf Strom
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan vs. Gustaf Strom - head to head matches

12.03.202nd roundMircea-Alexandru JecanGustaf Strom6-4, 6-1 match detailsTurkey M15 Antalya Clay

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan - last matches

Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Gustaf Strom6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Bogdan Borza2-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
18.02.20
1st round
vs. Viktor Galovic1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
15.02.20
1st round
vs. Peter Fajta4-6, 7-62, 2-10 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Bogdan Borza2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
31.01.20
1/4
vs. Davide Galoppini6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.01.20
2nd round
vs. Jonathan Eysseric6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
29.01.20
1st round
vs. Ivan Nedelko5-4, Ivan Nedelko - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
22.12.19
fin
vs. Marko Miladinovic6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
21.12.19
1/2
vs. Ivan Nedelko6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.12.19
1/4
vs. Benjamin Dhoe6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.12.19
2nd round
vs. Colin Van Beem7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
18.12.19
1st round
vs. Luigi Sorrentino6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
15.12.19
1/4
vs. Mate Valkusz3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.12.19
2nd round
vs. Kuzey Cekirge7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
12.12.19
1st round
vs. Igor Saveljic6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Fabian Marozsan5-7, 6-74 lostmatch details
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Mats Hermans6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
03.12.19
qual.
vs. Kuzey Cekirge6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
02.12.19
q 2
vs. Umut Akkoyun6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
01.12.19
q 1
vs. Witold Konopko6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Duje Ajdukovic7-63, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Bruno Sant'Anna1-6, 7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Nicholas David Ionel6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Octavio Volpi6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
17.11.19
1/2
vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.11.19
2nd round
vs. Simone Roncalli6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
16.11.19
1/4
vs. Miljan Zekic2-6, 6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Alexis Boureau6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
10.11.19
fin
vs. Alexander Shevchenko1-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details

Gustaf Strom - last matches

Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Marvin Netuschil6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
10.03.20
qual.
vs. Tristan Boyer6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
09.03.20
q 2
vs. Zachary Eisinga6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
08.03.20
q 1
vs. Michalis Sakellaridis6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Michael Vrbensky2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Christopher Patzanovsky6-2, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Xavier Gabarro6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Goran Tufekcic6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
15.02.20
1st round
vs. Max Houkes5-7, 6-3, 8-10 lostmatch details
13.02.20
q 2
vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
13.02.20
qual.
vs. Kazuki Shimizu6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
11.02.20
q 1
vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Daniel Michalski6-75, 0-6 lostmatch details
04.02.20
qual.
vs. Cengiz Aksu6-4, 2-6, 10-8 winmatch details
03.02.20
q 2
vs. Federico Campana0-6, 6-1, 10-6 winmatch details
02.02.20
q 1
vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
30.01.20
1st round
vs. Timofey Skatov6-2, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.01.20
qual.
vs. Cihan Akay6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
27.01.20
q 2
vs. Vladislav Ivanov6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
26.01.20
q 1
vs. Mark Keki6-0, 7-61 winmatch details
Sweden M15 Ystad - Clay
08.08.19
2nd round
vs. Markus Eriksson6-4, 5-7, 0-1, - Gustaf Strom - retiredlostmatch details
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Sam Taylor6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland M15 Alkmaar - Clay
25.06.19
1st round
vs. Roland Stuurman4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
France French Open - Clay
02.06.19
1st round
vs. Dali Blanch0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia Australian Open - Hard
21.01.19
2nd round
vs. Otto Virtanen5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
19.01.19
1st round
vs. Ryoma Matsushita6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Sweden Sweden F5 - I. hard
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. David Poljak- Gustaf Strom - walk over lostmatch details
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Nikola Slavic6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Sweden Sweden F4 - I. hard
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Martins Podzus4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
<