MATCH
30.10.18 | 2nd round | Min-Kyu Song | Matic Spec | 6-4, 6-4 | Thailand F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Min-Kyu Song | Matic Spec | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 38/67 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 28/38 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 14/29 (48%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/67 (37%) | 16/57 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/124 (53%) | 58/124 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Min-Kyu Song | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Matic Spec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Matic Spec | |
Min-Kyu Song | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Min-Kyu Song vs. Matic Spec - head to head matches
30.10.18 | 2nd round | Min-Kyu Song | Matic Spec | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Thailand F7 | Hard |
Min-Kyu Song form & Matic Spec form
Min-Kyu Song - last matches
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 1-6, 1-3, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sunghyeon Yoon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Minjoon Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Parikshit Somani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Hendrik Thada Grohbruegge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mao-Xin Gong | 6-3, 6-79, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | - | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyun Sik Go | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 4-6, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 0-4, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Hong Chung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Matic Spec - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/4 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.11.21 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-65, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Victor Lilov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |