MATCH
03.08.16 | 2nd round | Mikelis Libietis | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | Latvia F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mikelis Libietis | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 15/36 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikelis Libietis vs. Peter Goldsteiner - head to head matches
03.08.16 | 2nd round | Mikelis Libietis | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Latvia F1 | Clay |
Mikelis Libietis form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Mikelis Libietis - last matches
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.17 q 2 | vs. Julian Zlobinsky | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Pierre Faivre | 6-75, 1-2, - Mikelis Libietis - retired | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Fabian Gruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Poland F2 - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Juan Ignacio Ameal | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Patrik Brydolf | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Poland F1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 2-3, - Mikelis Libietis - retired | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.17 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.17 q 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.04.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Amine Ahouda | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F12 - Clay | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Ilya Vasilyev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.17 q 1 | vs. Connor Farren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canada F1 - I. hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.17 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Hugo Di Feo | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Jared Donaldson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |