MATCH
21.01.18 | q 2 | Mikael Ymer | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-64, 6-3 | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Ymer | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 58/87 (67%) | 39/70 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/58 (64%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/70 (46%) | 36/87 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/157 (53%) | 74/157 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Ymer vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - head to head matches
21.01.18 | q 2 | Mikael Ymer | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
Mikael Ymer form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |