MATCH
25.07.19 | 3rd round | Mikael Ymer | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | Tampere Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Ymer | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
1st SERVE % | 68/96 (71%) | 64/90 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/68 (74%) | 42/64 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/90 (40%) | 33/96 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/186 (53%) | 87/186 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Ymer vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen - head to head matches
25.07.19 | 3rd round | Mikael Ymer | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Tampere Challenger | Clay |
10.07.15 | 1/2 | Mikael Ymer | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Mikael Ymer form & Patrik Niklas-Salminen form
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Patrik Niklas-Salminen - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Toulouse Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Henry Patten | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Joe Misrahi | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-76, 7-60, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |