MATCH
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Mikael Torpegaard | Zachary Svajda | 6-1, 6-2 | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Torpegaard | Zachary Svajda | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 56/65 (86%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 28/56 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Zachary Svajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Torpegaard vs. Zachary Svajda - head to head matches
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Mikael Torpegaard | Zachary Svajda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
Mikael Torpegaard form & Zachary Svajda form
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Zachary Svajda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-3, 1-1, James Duckworth - retired | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Omar Jasika | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |