MATCH
30.07.18 | qual. | Mikael Torpegaard | Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-0 | Lexington Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Torpegaard | Thomas Fancutt | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 19/51 (37%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 14/19 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 11/32 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Torpegaard | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Torpegaard vs. Thomas Fancutt - head to head matches
30.07.18 | qual. | Mikael Torpegaard | Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Lexington Challenger | Hard |
Mikael Torpegaard form & Thomas Fancutt form
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details |