MATCH
23.06.17 | 1/4 | Mikael Torpegaard | Alexander Knight | 4-0, - retired | USA F20 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Torpegaard | Alexander Knight | |
1st SERVE % | 6/14 (43%) | 8/14 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/8 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/6 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 9/28 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Mikael Torpegaard vs. Alexander Knight - head to head matches
23.06.17 | 1/4 | Mikael Torpegaard | Alexander Knight | 4-0, Alexander Knight - retired | match details | USA F20 | Clay |
29.06.15 | q 1 | Mikael Torpegaard | Alexander Knight | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | USA F20 | Clay |
Mikael Torpegaard form & Alexander Knight form
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |