MATCH
16.10.18 | 1st round | Mick Veldheer | Maxim Ratniuk | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Turkey F32 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mick Veldheer | Maxim Ratniuk | |
1st SERVE % | 64/100 (64%) | 65/91 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/64 (69%) | 44/65 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/91 (37%) | 36/100 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/191 (51%) | 93/191 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mick Veldheer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mick Veldheer | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Mick Veldheer | 1-3 | |
2-3 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40 | ||
Mick Veldheer | 2-4 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Mick Veldheer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mick Veldheer | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mick Veldheer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mick Veldheer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mick Veldheer vs. Maxim Ratniuk - head to head matches
16.10.18 | 1st round | Mick Veldheer | Maxim Ratniuk | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F32 | Clay |
Mick Veldheer form & Maxim Ratniuk form
Mick Veldheer - last matches
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-67, 3-6, 6-713 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. David Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 4-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-4, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 2 | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
19.01.23 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-65, 1-6, 1-3, - Mick Veldheer - retired | match details | |
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Maxim Ratniuk - last matches
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rapaeli Khatchapuridze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 2 | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Luis Francisco | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mehmet Onur Turgut | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Danil Spasibo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-2, Marko Topo - retired | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Egor Novikov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Danil Spasibo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Minakov | 6-3, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 7-62, 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-0, 3-0, Igor Kudriashov - retired | match details | |
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 6-4, 6-75, 12-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Maksim Starostin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |