MATCH
06.06.17 | 1st round | Mick Lescure | Roee Benya | 6-4, 6-4 | Israel F9 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mick Lescure | Roee Benya | |
1st SERVE % | 27/57 (47%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
18.02.00, 24 years
18.02.00, 24 years
Mick Lescure vs. Roee Benya - head to head matches
06.06.17 | 1st round | Mick Lescure | Roee Benya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Israel F9 | Hard |
Mick Lescure form & Roee Benya form
Mick Lescure - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-6, - Mick Lescure - retired | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 1 | vs. Julien Eon | 3-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
M15 Marbella - Hard | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. George Loffhagen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre Broquin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Batiste Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |
Roee Benya - last matches
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
11.11.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Zury Cohen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lev Levyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Asaf Schwartz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stefan Simeunovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 4-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Niv | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 7-66, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |