MATCH
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Mick Lescure | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-4 | France F8 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mick Lescure | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 40/58 (69%) | 33/64 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/64 (42%) | 17/58 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mick Lescure | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mick Lescure | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mick Lescure | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mick Lescure | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
2-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mick Lescure | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mick Lescure | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mick Lescure vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Mick Lescure | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | France F8 | Clay |
Mick Lescure form & Lucas Catarina form
Mick Lescure - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-6, - Mick Lescure - retired | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 1 | vs. Julien Eon | 3-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
M15 Marbella - Hard | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. George Loffhagen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre Broquin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Batiste Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |