MATCH
17.05.17 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Tal Goldengoren | 6-4, 6-3 | Israel F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Konecny | Tal Goldengoren | |
1st SERVE % | 28/52 (54%) | 50/60 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 29/50 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 5/10 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/60 (43%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/112 (54%) | 51/112 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Konecny vs. Tal Goldengoren - head to head matches
17.05.17 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Tal Goldengoren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Israel F7 | Hard |
16.03.15 | 1st round | Michal Konecny | Tal Goldengoren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Israel F2 | Hard |
21.01.13 | 1st round | Michal Konecny | Tal Goldengoren | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Israel F2 | Hard |
Michal Konecny form & Tal Goldengoren form
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |
Tal Goldengoren - last matches
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ori Maior | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alec Deckers | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Brenner | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Alon Elia | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yaniv Gutman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Simeon Rossier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Javier Pulgar-Garcia | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Eitan Dray | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
22.03.17 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Levente Godry | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
17.12.16 1/2 | vs. Romain Barbosa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.16 1/4 | vs. John Lamble | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Roy Zwillinger | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |