MATCH
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Michael Vrbensky | Sebastian Korda | 6-0, 7-65 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Sebastian Korda | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Vrbensky vs. Sebastian Korda - head to head matches
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Michael Vrbensky | Sebastian Korda | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Michael Vrbensky form & Sebastian Korda form
Michael Vrbensky - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | - | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |