MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Michael Vrbensky | Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michael Vrbensky | Luca Gelhardt | |
1st SERVE % | 35/63 (56%) | 39/77 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/35 (94%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 14/38 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/77 (49%) | 13/63 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/140 (63%) | 52/140 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
5-2 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Luca Gelhardt | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Vrbensky | 5-0 | |
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Vrbensky vs. Luca Gelhardt - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Michael Vrbensky | Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Michael Vrbensky form & Luca Gelhardt form
Michael Vrbensky - last matches
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 1-6, 1-3, - Michael Vrbensky - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | - | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-3 | match details |
Luca Gelhardt - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Tim Puetz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 1-4, - Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Lulli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Voros | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |