MATCH
19.06.20 | 1st round | Michael Mmoh | Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 7-64 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Mmoh | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-4 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Michael Mmoh | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-7 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 7-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Mmoh vs. Vasil Kirkov - head to head matches
19.06.20 | 1st round | Michael Mmoh | Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Michael Mmoh form & Vasil Kirkov form
Michael Mmoh - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-1, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-64, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-5, - Michael Mmoh - retired | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Vasil Kirkov - last matches
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-5, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Henry Patten | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Adam Januska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.21 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.21 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Reco | 5-7, 1-3, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Melvin Manuel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |