MATCH
12.01.20 | qual. | Michael Mmoh | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-2 | Auckland | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Mmoh | Tatsuma Ito | |
1st SERVE % | 43/61 (70%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 21/61 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/105 (63%) | 39/105 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Mmoh | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michael Mmoh | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Michael Mmoh | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Mmoh | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Mmoh vs. Tatsuma Ito - head to head matches
12.01.20 | qual. | Michael Mmoh | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
Michael Mmoh form & Tatsuma Ito form
Michael Mmoh - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-1, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-64, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-5, - Michael Mmoh - retired | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Tatsuma Ito - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 0-1, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Rice | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-6, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |