Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
06.11.93, 30 years
06.11.93, 30 years
Michael Look vs. Alexandru Danes - head to head matches
14.08.17 | q 2 | Michael Look | Alexandru Danes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Thailand F6 | Hard |
Michael Look form & Alexandru Danes form
Michael Look - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuga Tashiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Tamaki Yamao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. James Frawley | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Harry Bourchier | Harry Bourchier - walk over | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Connor Johnson | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/2 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. David Barclay | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Mustafa Ibraimi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 fin | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 1/2 | vs. Daniel Nolan | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandru Danes - last matches
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexis Klegou | 0-6, 0-1, - Alexandru Danes - retired | match details | |
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Audu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 1st round | vs. Darryl Hale | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Rithwik Rajshekhar Raman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Audu | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
France F5 - I. hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F5 - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 qual. | vs. John Lamble | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Davide Pozzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F4 - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Brian De Vrind | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F3 - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 q 2 | vs. Roberts Grinvalds | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
16.01.18 qual. | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.18 q 2 | vs. Muhammet Haylaz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Gleb Alekseenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Enrique Luque Rico | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
France F21 - Carpet | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 0-6, 2-5, - Alexandru Danes - retired | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Lars Johann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
France F20 - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. David Goncalves | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Thailand F6 - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Michael Look | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Thailand F5 - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Thien Nguyen Hoang | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Thailand F4 - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Egypt F21 - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F20 - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F4 - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tudor Diaconu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |