MATCH
28.08.20 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Alexey Vatutin | 7-5, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Geerts | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Michael Geerts | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Geerts | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Geerts | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Geerts vs. Alexey Vatutin - head to head matches
29.11.21 | qual. | Alexey Vatutin | Michael Geerts | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Forli 2 | I. hard |
07.06.21 | qual. | Alexey Vatutin | Michael Geerts | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
28.08.20 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Alexey Vatutin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Michael Geerts form & Alexey Vatutin form
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |