MATCH
18.09.16 | q 1 | Michael Berrer | Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-2 | Metz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Berrer | Adrian Andreev | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 41/53 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/26 (92%) | 27/41 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/53 (43%) | 7/43 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michael Berrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Berrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Michael Berrer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Michael Berrer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Berrer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Berrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Berrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Berrer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Berrer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Berrer vs. Adrian Andreev - head to head matches
18.09.16 | q 1 | Michael Berrer | Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Metz | I. hard |
Michael Berrer form & Adrian Andreev form
Michael Berrer - last matches
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.16 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.16 qual. | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.16 qual. | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.16 qual. | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.16 q 1 | vs. Artem Sitak | 7-5, 2-0, Artem Sitak - retired | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.16 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.16 q 2 | vs. Noah Rubin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.16 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.16 qual. | vs. James Mcgee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.16 q 1 | vs. Matwe Middelkoop | 5-7, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Ante Pavic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Edward Corrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
11.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Florian Mayer | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 6-77, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manchester Challenger - Grass | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ward | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.16 2nd round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0-6, 0-1, - Michael Berrer - retired | match details | |
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Austin Krajicek | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Becker | 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |