MATCH
06.09.17 | 2nd round | Maxime Pauwels | Jannis Kahlke | 7-5, 6-4 | Belgium F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Pauwels | Jannis Kahlke | |
1st SERVE % | 47/78 (60%) | 48/70 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 35/78 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/148 (54%) | 68/148 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Pauwels vs. Jannis Kahlke - head to head matches
06.09.17 | 2nd round | Maxime Pauwels | Jannis Kahlke | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Belgium F12 | Clay |
Maxime Pauwels form & Jannis Kahlke form
Maxime Pauwels - last matches
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 1-6, - Maxime Pauwels - retired | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | - | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
11.09.21 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Joppe Van Malderen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Jacob | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Eyers | Maxim Eyers - walk over | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.11.20 q 1 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 2-6, 1-4, - Maxime Pauwels - retired | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Alejandro Vedri Asensi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-4, 6-76, 8-10 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Oskar Irdoja | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Jannis Kahlke - last matches
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Valentin Guenther | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Soeren Hain | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Jan Vehovec | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Tom Pisane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.18 q 2 | vs. Dzianis Zharyn | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-2, 5-3, Egill Sigurdsson - retired | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jan Vehovec | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Parikshit Somani | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andrii Gryniuk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicolas Xiviller | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Philip Wilbert Major | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Oleksii Markovskyi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Gabriel Donev | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Luis Patino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mert Celik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 0-6, - Jannis Kahlke - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Kopeinigg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |