MATCH
13.08.16 | fin | Maxime Hamou | Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | Morocco F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Hamou | Alexandre Muller | |
1st SERVE % | 63/90 (70%) | 65/99 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 36/65 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/99 (49%) | 39/90 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/189 (53%) | 89/189 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Hamou vs. Alexandre Muller - head to head matches
06.05.17 | 1/2 | Alexandre Muller | Maxime Hamou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | France F10 | Clay |
13.08.16 | fin | Maxime Hamou | Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Morocco F6 | Clay |
18.06.16 | 1/2 | Maxime Hamou | Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | France F10 | Clay |
Maxime Hamou form & Alexandre Muller form
Maxime Hamou - last matches
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | -def. | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.22 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
05.02.22 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia 2 - Clay | ||||
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Maia 1 - Clay | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Lawson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Jurgen Briand | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Ginefri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Louis Dussin | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 4-6, 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |