MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Maxime Chazal | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Porec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Chazal | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
1st SERVE % | 20/37 (54%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/20 (95%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 11/27 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 9/37 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maxime Chazal | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
21.04.97, 26 years
21.04.97, 26 years
Maxime Chazal vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Maxime Chazal | Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Porec | Clay |
Maxime Chazal form & Alen Rogic Hadzalic form
Maxime Chazal - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-71, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-61, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 6-2, 2-1, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alen Rogic Hadzalic - last matches
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Niklas Rohrer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Eric Morris | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Velenje - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Eric Morris | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Deni Zmak | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Niklas Waldner | 1-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matic Spec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Emil Pristauz | 6-1, 6-77, 10-7 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Tino Kovacic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |