MATCH
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Matvey Minin | Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matvey Minin | Bogdan Bobrov | |
1st SERVE % | 51/74 (69%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 28/74 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/134 (54%) | 61/134 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matvey Minin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Bogdan Bobrov | |
Matvey Minin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Matvey Minin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Matvey Minin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bogdan Bobrov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matvey Minin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Bogdan Bobrov | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matvey Minin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bogdan Bobrov | |
0-0 | ||
Matvey Minin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Bogdan Bobrov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matvey Minin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Bogdan Bobrov | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matvey Minin vs. Bogdan Bobrov - head to head matches
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Matvey Minin | Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Moscow | Clay |
17.07.19 | 1st round | Bogdan Bobrov | Matvey Minin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Parnu | Clay |
25.04.18 | 2nd round | Matvey Minin | Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Kazakhstan F5 | Clay |
Matvey Minin form & Bogdan Bobrov form
Matvey Minin - last matches
Bogdan Bobrov - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Oliver Crawford | Oliver Crawford - walk over | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 4-1, Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrien Berrut | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |