MATCH
08.05.19 | 1st round | Matvey Khomentovskiy | Tomas Jirousek | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Piestany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matvey Khomentovskiy | Tomas Jirousek | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 33/39 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 11/33 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 2/6 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matvey Khomentovskiy vs. Tomas Jirousek - head to head matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Matvey Khomentovskiy | Tomas Jirousek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Piestany | Clay |
Matvey Khomentovskiy form & Tomas Jirousek form
Matvey Khomentovskiy - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. George Galenianos | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maurizio Speziali | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-75, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matteo Lugari | 6-715, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-73, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Tomas Jirousek - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cleeve Harper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Brayden Michna | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-60, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Lech Gontar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Cizek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vanta | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-65, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Said Akbarov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Lukas Janousek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Josef Vagner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Adam Jurajda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jiri Krouzek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Minakov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |