MATCH
28.02.18 | 2nd round | Matvey Khomentovskiy | Denys Klok | 6-1, 4-3, - retired | Russia F1 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Matvey Khomentovskiy | Denys Klok | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/40 (43%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/89 (57%) | 38/89 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40 | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-1 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 2-3 | |
Matvey Khomentovskiy | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Denys Klok | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matvey Khomentovskiy vs. Denys Klok - head to head matches
28.02.18 | 2nd round | Matvey Khomentovskiy | Denys Klok | 6-1, 4-3, Denys Klok - retired | match details | Russia F1 | I. hard |
17.04.17 | qual. | Denys Klok | Matvey Khomentovskiy | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
Matvey Khomentovskiy form & Denys Klok form
Matvey Khomentovskiy - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. George Galenianos | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maurizio Speziali | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-75, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matteo Lugari | 6-715, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-73, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Denys Klok - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mehrshad Ghafghazi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | - Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 1-0, Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |