MATCH
10.11.16 | 2nd round | Matteo Viola | Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-2, 6-2 | Italy F37 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matteo Viola | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
1st SERVE % | 33/45 (73%) | 35/73 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/73 (51%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/118 (60%) | 47/118 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matteo Viola vs. Alessandro Ceppellini - head to head matches
10.11.16 | 2nd round | Matteo Viola | Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Italy F37 | Clay |
Matteo Viola form & Alessandro Ceppellini form
Matteo Viola - last matches
Forli 6 - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | - | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia 2 - Clay | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 7-61, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Forli 2 - I. hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Roberto Marcora | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-64, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alessandro Ceppellini - last matches
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Karlo Ban | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nicola Filippi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Mark Mitchell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 2-6, 7-62, 4-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Romain Gales | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.20 qual. | vs. Davide Pozzi | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yannis Zekri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandro Ceppellini - retired | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Reggio - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Frigerio | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Samuele Ramazzotti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bordone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vercelli - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 7-5, 7-66 | match details |