MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Mats Rosenkranz | Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-4 | M25+H Kassel | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mats Rosenkranz | Vasile Antonescu | |
1st SERVE % | 39/72 (54%) | 47/74 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 25/47 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/33 (33%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 32/72 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/146 (54%) | 67/146 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vasile Antonescu | |
Mats Rosenkranz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Vasile Antonescu | |
Mats Rosenkranz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
6-1 | Vasile Antonescu | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Rosenkranz vs. Vasile Antonescu - head to head matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Mats Rosenkranz | Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M25+H Kassel | Clay |
Mats Rosenkranz form & Vasile Antonescu form
Mats Rosenkranz - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 4-6, 3-4, - Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 1-2, - Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | Nicola Rispoli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-67, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-78, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |