MATCH
23.07.18 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Zdenek Kolar | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | Prague Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mats Moraing | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 47/96 (49%) | 56/100 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/47 (79%) | 41/56 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/49 (39%) | 18/44 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/100 (41%) | 40/96 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/196 (49%) | 99/196 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 12 |
ACES | 5 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Moraing vs. Zdenek Kolar - head to head matches
23.07.18 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Zdenek Kolar | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
27.08.17 | fin | Mats Moraing | Zdenek Kolar | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Poland F10 | Clay |
19.10.15 | 1/4 | Mats Moraing | Zdenek Kolar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Germany F17 | I. hard |
Mats Moraing form & Zdenek Kolar form
Mats Moraing - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 0-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-3, 2-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | - | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 2-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-64, 1-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |